⚠️ Spoiler warning

All of the game's content is shown, end game included. Rather discover it while playing? Hide what you have not unlocked yet, then tick your progress in the research and skill trees, or import your save.

Import my save

On Windows, your saves are here:

%USERPROFILE%\AppData\LocalLow\BEHEMUTT\Nova Lands\Worlds

Press Win + R, paste this path and press Enter. Open the version folder (e.g. 1.1.0): each WORLD000.dat, WORLD001.dat… file is one save slot.

Ticks your skills from your save. The file never leaves your browser.

My base

📋 This is an example: the base of a player in mid game. Import your save to see yours.

Example
Buildings265
Machines185
Energy⚡ 274 / 314

Production balance

TwigTo gather—154-154Fill the gap
SandTo gather—69.6-69.6Fill the gap
JellyTo gather—35.6-35.6Fill the gap
StoneTo gather—33.3-33.3Fill the gap
Sweetcane4576.9-31.9Fill the gap
Iron OreTo gather—25.6-25.6Fill the gap
Stretshroom39.162.2-23.1Fill the gap
BehemuttiumTo gather—21.8-21.8Fill the gap
Copper OreTo gather—19.2-19.2Fill the gap
BerryTo gather—17.1-17.1Fill the gap
Stretshroom Spores25.739.1-13.4Fill the gap
Titanium OreTo gather—12.8-12.8Fill the gap
Cactus FlowerTo gather—11.9-11.9Fill the gap
Juice Ball2435.6-11.6Fill the gap
Glass Bottle26.135.6-9.5Fill the gap
Glass17.421.3-3.87Fill the gap
Nutritious EggTo gather—3.33-3.33
Titanium Ingot9.612.4-2.82Fill the gap
Plasteel7.429.15-1.73Fill the gap
Cornilia Flower Seed34.336-1.71Fill the gap
Copper Ingot14.415.5-1.07Fill the gap
Computer Module0.370.56-0.19Fill the gap
Smart Sensor0.370.56-0.19Fill the gap
Advanced Electronic Parts0.560.37+0.19
Supercomputer Module0.19—+0.19
Behemuttium Cell3.262.97+0.3
Gold Nugget3.332.47+0.86
Electronic Parts2.471.11+1.36
Behemuttium Battery1.48—+1.48
Iron Ingot19.217.4+1.8
Reinforced Super Metal5.933.84+2.09
Lens2.90.37+2.53
Animal Scale107.42+2.58
Animal Poop5.712.4+3.31
Steel11.67.42+4.18
Charcoal76.872.4+4.4
Cornilia Flower3629.4+6.55
Plastic14.87.42+7.42
Biofuel Bottle11.93.24+8.62
Super Cooler Fluid11.90.19+11.7
Superglue17.85.93+11.9
Lubricant Oil11.9—+11.9
Sweetcane Seed34.318+16.3
Water ball24—+24

To gather Your base uses them but no machine makes them: your bots or you gather them, and the save does not tell how fast. “Fill the gap” suggests farm plots or drillers.